Kids Hockey Tournament «Cup Gazprom Neft»
What are you looking for?

Vityaz have won the XIII Gazprom Neft Cup KHL International Kids’ Hockey Tournament

The Torpedo–Vityaz Super Final ended with a score of 1:4 with the main tournament trophy – the Gazprom Neft Cup – going to the Moscow Oblast for the first time in its history!
More

Final standings

Vityaz (Moscow region) winner of the XIII International Kids Hockey Tournament Gazprom Neft Cup

West

Team Country
1 Vityaz (Moscow region) Vityaz Russia Russia
2 Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl) Lokomotiv Russia Russia
3 CSKA (Moscow) CSKA Russia Russia
4 SKA (St. Petersburg) SKA Russia Russia
5 Dynamo (Moscow) Dynamo M Russia Russia
6 Spartak (Moscow) Spartak Russia Russia
7 Slovan (Bratislava) Slovan Slovakia Slovakia
8 Ocelari (Trinec) Ocelari Trinec Czech Czech
9 Dinamo (Riga) Dinamo R Latvia  Latvia
10 Dinamo (Minsk) Dinamo Mn Belarus Belarus
11 Jokerit (Helsinki) Jokerit Finland Finland
12 die Junghaie (Cologne) die Junghaie Germany Germany
13 Blackwings (Linz) Blackwings Austria Austria
13 Sochi (Sochi) HC Sochi Russia Russia
13 Lada (Tolyatti) Lada Russia Russia
13 Severstal (Cherepovets) Severstal Russia Russia

East

Team Country
1 Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod) Torpedo Russia Russia
2 Ugra (Khanty-Mansiysk) Ugra Russia Russia
3 Metallurg (Magnitogorsk) Metallurg Russia Russia
4 Avangard (Omsk) Avangard Russia Russia
5 Traktor (Chelyabinsk) Traktor Russia Russia
6 Salavat Ulaev (Ufa) Salavat Ulaev Russia Russia
7 Avtomobilist (Ekaterinburg) Avtomobilist Russia Russia
8 Admiral (Vladivostok) Admiral Russia Russia
9 Ak Bars (Kazan) Ak Bars Russia Russia
10 Sibir (Novosibirsk) Sibir Russia Russia
11 Yamal (Yamalo-Nenets AO) Yamal Russia Russia
12 Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk) Neftekhimik Russia Russia
13 Barys (Nur-Sultan) Barys Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
13 KunLun Red Star Juniors (Pekin) KunLun Red Star China China
13 Rubin (Tyumen) Rubin Russia Russia

Statistics

Bombardiers
Snipers
Assistants
Goalkeeper

Player Conference Team Pas + GoalPG
1 Traktor (Chelyabinsk)Alexander Sorokin East Traktor (Chelyabinsk)Traktor 24
2 Traktor (Chelyabinsk)Ignatiy Shumilin East Traktor (Chelyabinsk)Traktor 21
3 Yamal (Yamalo-Nenets AO)Demyan Danilov East Yamal (Yamalo-Nenets AO)Yamal 16
4 Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod)Matvey Matveev East Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod)Torpedo 16
5 Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod)Andrey Kuzovlev East Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod)Torpedo 15
6 Vityaz (Moscow region)Maksim Seldemirov West Vityaz (Moscow region)Vityaz 15
7 Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod)Ilya Bazanov East Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod)Torpedo 14
8 Vityaz (Moscow region)Ivan Belugin West Vityaz (Moscow region)Vityaz 13
9 Yamal (Yamalo-Nenets AO)Ivan Podkolzin East Yamal (Yamalo-Nenets AO)Yamal 12
10 Ugra (Khanty-Mansiysk)Egor Trofimchuk East Ugra (Khanty-Mansiysk)Ugra 12
11 Traktor (Chelyabinsk)Semyon Figotin East Traktor (Chelyabinsk)Traktor 12
12 Salavat Ulaev (Ufa)Alan Shaikhlislamov East Salavat Ulaev (Ufa)Salavat Ulaev 12
13 Salavat Ulaev (Ufa)Artur Muftakhov East Salavat Ulaev (Ufa)Salavat Ulaev 11
14 Ugra (Khanty-Mansiysk)Gleb Tsyplakov East Ugra (Khanty-Mansiysk)Ugra 10
15 Dynamo (Moscow)Arseniy Chirikov West Dynamo (Moscow)Dynamo M 10
16 Traktor (Chelyabinsk)Matvey Kryukov East Traktor (Chelyabinsk)Traktor 9
17 Vityaz (Moscow region)Boris Marinin West Vityaz (Moscow region)Vityaz 9
18 CSKA (Moscow)Alexey Grebnev West CSKA (Moscow)CSKA 8
19 Dynamo (Moscow)Artur Ovsepyan West Dynamo (Moscow)Dynamo M 8
20 Avangard (Omsk)Vadim Smirnov East Avangard (Omsk)Avangard 8
Player Conference Team GAAGAA
1 Vityaz (Moscow region)Danil Shlaev West Vityaz (Moscow region)Vityaz 0,00
2 CSKA (Moscow)Valeriy Nikonov West CSKA (Moscow)CSKA 0,00
3 Sibir (Novosibirsk)Ivan Filatov East Sibir (Novosibirsk)Sibir 0,00
4 Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod)Nikolay Skryabin East Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod)Torpedo 0,64
5 Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl)Fyodor Shapovalov West Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl)Lokomotiv 0,81
6 Dynamo (Moscow)Yuriy Ivanov West Dynamo (Moscow)Dynamo M 0,83
7 Dynamo (Moscow)Mikhail Petukov West Dynamo (Moscow)Dynamo M 0,84
8 Traktor (Chelyabinsk)Ilya Efremov East Traktor (Chelyabinsk)Traktor 0,86
9 Dinamo (Riga)Jegors Kirpičņiks West Dinamo (Riga)Dinamo R 1,14
10 Vityaz (Moscow region)Stepan Lvov West Vityaz (Moscow region)Vityaz 1,24
11 Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl)Dmitriy Borichev West Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl)Lokomotiv 1,27
12 Traktor (Chelyabinsk)Artyom Kayunov East Traktor (Chelyabinsk)Traktor 1,37
13 SKA (St. Petersburg)Maksim Abalyan West SKA (St. Petersburg)SKA 1,95
14 Salavat Ulaev (Ufa)Mikhail Povarov East Salavat Ulaev (Ufa)Salavat Ulaev 1,95
15 Sochi (Sochi)Ilya Babura West Sochi (Sochi)HC Sochi 2,00
16 Spartak (Moscow)Matvey Grass West Spartak (Moscow)Spartak 2,06
17 Avtomobilist (Ekaterinburg)Ilya Tumashov East Avtomobilist (Ekaterinburg)Avtomobilist 2,25
18 Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod)Marat Sabitov East Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod)Torpedo 2,26
19 Ugra (Khanty-Mansiysk)Danil Yapryntsev East Ugra (Khanty-Mansiysk)Ugra 2,28
20 CSKA (Moscow)Andrey Bondarev West CSKA (Moscow)CSKA 2,31
View more

Matches

Now (0)
Nearest
Ended
Friday, 26 April 2019
Thursday, 25 April 2019
Go to matches
Tournament Brochure The most important thing about the XIII Gazprom Neft Cup in one edition
Download Brochure
(PDF, 16 MB)
“The company’s key CSR and sports project — the Gazprom Neft Cup — has been progressing well for 13 years now. During that time it has grown from a competition for teams in Western Siberia to become one of the most important youth hockey tournaments in the world.”
Full quote
Alexander Dyukov
Chairman of the Gazprom Neft Management Board
“In the years since its establishment the Gazprom Neft Cup has earned a reputation as a prestigious international tournament, and the biggest youth hockey competition on the continent. For many guys it proves the first serious test of their career, giving them the opportunity to feel like a proper professional player, and to experience the emotions that only hockey can give.”
Full quote
Dmitry Chernyshenko
President of the Kontinental Hockey League
“Europe’s biggest non-commercial youth hockey tournament just carries on growing. And we are delighted to welcome new teams from Austria, China, the Czech Republic, Germany, and Slovakia! We expect even more drama and competition in the battle for the Cup, with fans in for an ever more emotional ride! Welcome to the Gazprom Neft Cup!”
Alexander Dybal
Member of the Management Board, Gazprom Neft, and Chairman of the Organising Committee
Alexander Dyukov
Dmitry Chernyshenko
Alexander Dybal